Home :: Textiles :: Tablecloths

Tablecloths


Lace
27 products

Print
59 products

Products

  •  per page
  • Price: $19.50
    Hand Embroidered And Crocheted Dresser Scarf
    Wonderful dresser scarf with embroidered flowers on both ends and crocheted trim. Scarf is 26 X 13 and in excellent condition.
  • Price: $24.00
    Vtg. Blue, White Linen Tablecloth Napkins
    Unused Vintage Linen 2 Color Luncheon Tablecloth and Napkins. Nice small white linen tablecloth and matching napkins with a blue linen border. Has a drawn thread hem. Condition is very good with a couple of light, small spots from storage that should easily soak right out. I am selling as found from a Vermont estate. Tablecloth measures 35 by 34 inches and the 4 napkins measure 12 3/4 by 13 inches.
  • Price: $12.50
    Five Linen Napkins
    Wonderful linen napkins with a flower design on one corner. Napkins are 15 square and hae never been used. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.50
    Hand Made Hot Pad Holder Hat
    Custest idea. A hand made hat that holds 3 hot pads. All in excellent condition.
  • Price: $17.50
    Ten Hand Embroidered Napkins
    Beautiful embroidered linen napkins. Each napkin has a rose hand embroidered on the corner. Napkins are 15 square. One looks as if it was washed, but others look as if they have never been used. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.50
    Retro Green Napkins
    Great retro napkins in the 1960's green. Flower napkins which is 4 of them is 13 square. Green napkins which there is 3 of them is 17 square. All has never been used, in excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.00
    Atrex Handpainted Parrot Linen Wall Hanging
    Parrot Wall Hanging. Off white linen fabric with Artex painted parrot scene. This paint was popular in the 70's. Verty nicely done pair of parrots sitting in a tree of flowers. This would be beautiful framed, as a pillow top or incorporate into a quilt or lap throw.
  • Price: $28.00
    Daffodill Embroiderd Table Runner Crochet Edg
    Vintage Table Runner with Beautifully embroidered Yellow Daffodills and purple flora spray. The work on this is just amazing. The white linen table runner has a hand crochet floral lace edging. Looks like a breath of spring.
  • Price: $12.00
    Hand Embroidered Table Runner Crochet Edging
    Vintage, zig zag, textured, Cotton Table Runner. Hand embroidered verigated pink and yellow flowers with blue and red cross stitch. The ends have blue verigated, hand crochet, lace edging. There are some stains, (see photos) but no rips tears or repairs. Shaby Chic table runner.
  • Price: $28.00
    Hand Embroidered & Crochet Table Runner
    Vintage White Linnen Table Runner, Hand embroidered with pink satin stitch bow, yellow, blue and pink flowers with green leaves and blue dots. The cotton runner is edged with hand crochet white cotton thread. No stains, tears or stains.
  • Price: $18.00
    Counted Cross Stitch Floral Urn Linnen Runner
    Vintage Counted Cross Stitch Linnen Table Runner Pink ane red roses with lime and forest green leaves in an intricate urn with floral base in blue, yellow, green, red, pink and brown. This is very fine cross stitch done in single thread. One edge is a little frayed on the salvage edge.
  • Price: $20.00
    Linnen Southern Belle Table Runner Embroidery
    Amazing Hand Embroidered Linnen Table Runner. Vintage southern belle embroidery looks like it was done with sewing thread instead of embroidery thread. Fine work in navy blue and pink thread.
  • Price: $12.00
    Hand Embroidered And Crochet Table Runner
    Vintage Handmade Embroidery Linnen Table Runner with Hand Crochet Edging. Embroidered Floral Basket on white linnen with white hand croched lace edging. Some small slight stains.
  • Price: $10.00
    Linnen Hand Embroiered & Chochet Table Runner
    Vintage Handmade Embroidered Lavender Floral Basket Linnen Table Runner with Lavender Verigated Hand Crochet Trim. Slight stain and small repair. See photos.
  • Price: $14.00
    Linnen Table Runner With Hand Croched Edge
    Vintage Cotton Table Runner, White Cotton with With White and Pink Hand Crochet Border. Small stain. Tight chrochet no holes.
  • Price: $6.50
    1950's Red Print Fabric Farm Theme
    Farm theme cotton print fabric in red, green, yellow and black on a white background. Unused salvage piece. This would be cute as a centerpiece runner on a table, wall hanging, apron or potholders. Excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.00
    Hand Embroidered Crochet Linnen Table Runner
    Vintage Linnens. Hand embroidered, floral table runner with hand crochet edging. Beautiful satin stitched, savender, peach, light brown and green thread on white linnen with white crochet edging. There is one small hole in the linnen, see photo. This could be repaired or place a strategic decoration over it. Otherwise, beautiful condition.
  • Price: $40.00
    Imported Table Damask Set
    Still in original box, has never been used. This wonderful damask set consists of a 50 X 50 table cloth and 4 matching napkins, which I didn't realize were inside the table cloth. Right side of the table cloth is stained probably from storage, but can be cleaned. Otherwise in excellent condition.
  • Price: $9.95
    Contemporary Woven Holiday Christmas Winter Table Runner
    Contemporary Woven Holiday Christmas Winter Table Runner. This runner with holly, birds and birdhouses is 34 long x 12-1/2 wide. It is in excellent used condition.
  • Price: $7.95
    Contemporary Holiday Christmas Gingham Checked Bread Basket Liner Cloth
    Contemporary Holiday Christmas Gingham Checked Bread Basket Liner Cloth. This nice cloth is 100% cotton and 16-3/4 square. It is in excellent used condition. It works well with our items 11381, 11382 and 11383 (shown in the last two photos).
  • Price: $29.00
    Island Volcano Print Tablecloth Pink & Brown
    Vintage, Square, Tablecloth, Island, Volcano Print Tablcloth - (table cloth). Primary colors are pink and brown on a white cotton tablecloth. Some slight staining. Could be Hawiian, Asian or vintage shoreline scene.
  • Price: $20.00
    Cross Stitch Yellow Daisy Handmade Tablecloth
    Hand embroidered cross stitch linnen tablecloth. Yellow flowers deep green leaves and brown accents. Excellent vintage, used condition. There are some very slight stains that you have to looke very closely to see. The edge is scalloped and machine sewn.
  • Price: $12.50
    Embroidered Round Dresser Scarf
    Beautiful 26 diameter dress scarf with tassles on the edge. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $45.00
    Peach Silk Table Cloth
    Beautiful peach silk table cloth with a wonderful leaf design in the middle. Table cloth is 72 X 43 . In excellent condition, no stains or tears.
  • Price: $23.00
    Hand Embroidered & Crocheted Edging, Tea Table Cloth
    This is a lovely vintage tea/card table linen table cloth with embroidered flowers and leaves. A narrow hand crocheted edging gives it a nice touch. Condition: no damage - clean. Ready to use or display Size: 34 inches X 34 inches
  • Price: $24.95
    Vintage Art Deco Linen Appliqué Table Dresser Runner
    Vintage Art Deco Linen Appliqué Table Dresser Runner, This lovely runner is 42-1/2 long x 11 wide. It is tan with lavender flowers and a crimson line border. It has a faint discolored place (see photos) and otherwise it is in good used condition.
  • Price: $24.00
    Vtg Linen Red Cross Stitch Tablecloth Napkins
    Vintage Cross Stitch Embroidered Linen Tablecloth and 8 Napkins. Nice medium weight plain, off-white linen tablecloth with dark red cross stitch embroidery and 8 matching napkins. Napkins measure 16 by 15 1/2 inch and tablecloth measures 50 x 65 inch. Pictures taken on a very large table. Condition is very good with a couple of very tiny, light spots that are barely noticeable. I have not cleaned this since it is very clean and came from a very clean estate in Northwest Vermont.
  • Price: $18.50
    Embroidered Table Cloth With Matching Napkins
    Wonderful emboridered table cloth with scallop edges. Table cloth is 33 X 34 . Napkins and table cloth is excellent condition.
  • Price: $7.50
    Linen Table Towel
    Cutest little linen table towel. Clothe is 17 X 10 and in excellent condition.
  • Price: $7.50
    Four Lace Edged Linen Napkins
    Wonderful set of four linen napkins with lace edges. Napkins are 12 1/2 square and are in excellent condition.
  • Price: $8.50
    Hand Made And Embroidered Dresser Scarf
    Such beautiful work on this dresser scarf. Hand made and embroidered with colored material making the flowers. Scarf id 31 long and 18 wide. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $8.50
    Linen Dresser Scarf With Blue Pipping
    Wonderful linen dresser scarf with blue design and pipping. Dresser scarf is 35 long and 16 wide. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $14.50
    Flower Printed Dresser Scarf
    Wonderful apple blossoms printed dresser scarf that is 35 long and 17 1/2 wide. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $24.50
    Linen Table Cloth And Four Napkins
    Beautiful linen table cloth with blue design and pipping. Table cloth is 33 square and matching napkins are 10 square. In excellent condition, no spots or tears.
  • Price: $24.00
    High Quality Monogrammed Damask Linen Lapkin
    Fine Silky Linen Damask Monogrammed Tablecloth, Lapkin. This would have been used as a lapkin, or huge napkin back when it was made but would be great as a fancy, small tablecloth. There is lots of detail in the design with ferns surrounded by scrolling borders. Fabric is a high quality, almost silky linen and color is a pale off-white. Condition is excellent with one very light spot. No holes, tears or worn areas. It is monogrammed with a huge G. The monogram measures 3 3/4 inches tall and is about 2 inches wide. Lapkin or tablecloth measures 30 by 30 1/2 inches.
  • Price: $49.99
    Vintage Tea Tablecloth Drawnthreadwork,
    Beautiful snow white tea tablecloth, Showing extensive drawnthreadwork,all hand made, The cloth is strong and appears not very much used if any, No stains or holes, Measuring about 30 x 30 inches square.
  • Price: $36.00
    12 Vintage Silk Knit Cream Colored Dinner Napkins
    I believe this set of one dozen nice quality dinner napkins are made of knit silk or silk blend- the content is definitely natural fiber, not man-made. They are off-white or cream colored, 16 inches square, with a soft hand and wonderful draping quality but not a lot of stretch. Each has a lacy openwork border near the hems on all four sides. I found only one small spot on one napkin, and some minor frayed threads below the hems on two. The first photo was taken prior to hand laundering and pressing.
  • Price: $69.00
    Dramatic Bold Blue Flowers Vintage Cotton Tablecloth
    A stunning Mid Century cotton tablecloth with a bold blue cascading floral pattern on bright white with green leaf accents. It measures 64 by 52 inches and looks like new with no tears, holes, or fading. Upon close examination I did find one very pale, light yellow spot, shown in the last photo (brightened and enhanced so you can see it). There are no labels or tags. It does have a very faint vintage linen closet odor, not bad. I will let the buyer launder the tablecloth so I don't accidentally set in the single stain.
  • Price: $28.00
    Linen Embroidered Arts & Crafts Table Topper
    Nice heavy linen embroidered with crochet trim, table center piece or small tablecloth. Measures 34 by 22 1/2 inches. I have gently hand washed, air dried and lightly pressed it so it is ready to use. Has a nice Arts & Crafts feel to it. Probably dates from the 1930's.
  • Price: $36.00
    Christmas Bells, Ornaments, Holly Tablecloth 53 By 64
    This 1950s all cotton Christmas tablecloth is 53-1/2 by 64 inches. The red, green, and gold on white print features decorated bells with swags of holly and Shiny Brite style glass ornaments. There is some very slight color fading, as is typical with cotton table coverings of this era. There are also three or four very light, faint yellowish spots, all concealed among the holly leaves and barely noticeable. I've shown the largest in the last photo. There are no holes or tears. Late afternoon sun when I took the pictures caused the white background to have a reddish tinge but it looks bright white in normal light.
  • Price: $25.00
    Cute Childs Tablecloth And 4 Napkin Set
    Cute Child's Tablecloth and 4 napkin set that has hand embroidered floral pattern and border. The tablecloth measures 40 inches square. The napkins measure 10 inches square. 11pdp647
  • Price: $15.00
    Polk A Dot Red Small Tablecloth, Maybe For Childs Table
    Polk a Dot Red small tablecloth, maybe for child's table. It measures 24 inches square. It is in very good condition. 11pdp646
  • Price: $5.00
    Fanshaw Round Table Cover With Floral Print Background
    Fanshaw Round table cover with floral print background. It measures 13.5 inches in diameter. It is in very good condition. 11pdp645
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Tablecloth With Apples
    Beautiful graphics on this vintage tablecloth. Good strong color, with large apples and bright green leaves.Size is 50 x 61.5. Has a few very light stains.
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Tablecloth In Pink And Green
    What a cheerful vintage tablecloth this is with bright pink flowers and bright green accent. It's very pretty, good condition with no visable stains that I can see. Size is 62 x 52.
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Tablecloth
    Very Nice vintage tablecloth with various shades of blue in an oriental design. Large, 53 x 70, in size. In very good condition. Edge is serged, not rolled - see pics. I see no spots anywhere on it, in like-new condition. Colors are strong.
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Tablecloth
    Cute vintage tablecloth with early american designs on it. Tole, and wroght iron designs
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Gold And Green Tablecloth
    Nice Vintage tablecloth in that great ole green and gold scheme. Is oblong, measures 58w x 78. Shows a little wear on the hem (see pics) but otherwise looks good. Colors are solid, not faded. Background is beige.
  • Price: $35.00
    Vintage Tablecloth With Fruit
    Beautiful vintage tablecloth with vivid red fruit and green leaves. Very bright colors. Size is 46 x 66. Has a vew small stains - nothing bad.
  • Price: $48.00
    Fine Linen Appliqued Tablecoth And Napkins
    Nice Linen Appliqued Tablecloth and Napkins. This is a nicely done linen tablecloth with 6 matchings napkins. The workmanship is very good. They tablecloth measures 66 1/2 by 86 and the napkins measure 15 1/4 by 15 3/4 . The napkins are all in very good condition with 1 very tiny, light spot on one napkin. There is also 2 small, light stains on the tablecloth in one spot that I have tried to show in one of the photos but since it is a light stain it doesn't really show up in the photo. Otherwise a very nice set. I have gently hand soaked, air dried and pressed them so they are ready for use.
  • Price: $14.95
    Vintage White Yellow-orange Cotton Tablecloth
    Vintage White Yellow-orange Cotton Tablecloth. This nice cloth is 53 wide x 72 long, has woven rose pattern and it is is good used condition with minor flaws.
  • Price: $14.95
    Vintage Ecru Yellow-gold Cotton Tablecloth
    Vintage Ecru Yellow-gold Cotton Tablecloth. This nice cloth is 54 sq., has a woven flower bouquet pattern and it is in good used condition with minor flaws.
  • Price: $34.95
    Vintage Royal Society Embroidery Tablecloth W/ Roses
    Vintage Royal Society Embroidery Tablecloth w/ Roses. This gorgeous mint green tablecloth is 46 x 41 . It was marked Royal Society before it was laundered. Royal Society was the trade mark name for a company owned by H.E. Verran which was in operation from 1912 to 1930. It has one discolored spot (see last photo). Otherwise it is in excellent condition.
  • Price: $10.50
    Hand Embroidered Dresser Scarf
    Wonderful work on thei edge of the dresser scarf. Also has blue trimming on the edges which was hand done. Scarf is 15 X 20 and in excellent condition.
  • Price: $18.50
    Fruit Table Cloth
    Wonderful table cloth from 1940-1950 with different wire baskets of fruit. Table cloth is 44 X 51 . Is in excellent condition.
  • Price: $75.00
    Large Quaker Lace Table Cloth
    Wonderful large table cloth with tag that says Quaker Lace Cloth with number 120 on the label. Cloth is 70 X 84 . Does need a good ironing and starching, but is in excellent condition.
  • Price: $45.00
    Hand Made Lace Table Covering
    Wonderful large lace table covering. Covering is 74 X 54 . Might need to be starched, but in excellent condition.
  • Price: $8.50
    Two Blue And Yellow Linen Napkins
    I liked these napkins because they could also be used as doilies. Napkins are 10 square and are in excellent condition.
  • Price: $10.50
    House Scene Embroidered Napkins
    Wonderful set of 4 embroidered napkins with a scene of a house and trees. Napkins are 12 3/4 square and are all in excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.50
    Tan Flowered Doily
    Wonderful 15 X 24 doily with flowers surrounding the edges. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.50
    White Crochet Pink Ribbon Dresser Scarf
    Cutest scarf with pink and white ribbon intwined in the scarf with bows and each side. Scarf is 12 X 40 and is in excellent condition.
  • Price: $22.50
    Hand Embroidered Arm Chair Or Dresser Scarves
    Wonderful work on these 2 hand embroidered arm chair or dress scarves. Great picture of a woman with bonnet and gloves. Scarves are 9 X 11 and are in excellent condition.
  • Price: $18.50
    Orange Flowered Table Cloth
    Wonderful 1960-1970 orange flower tablecloth. Tablecloth is 52 square in in excellent condition.
  • Price: $12.00
    3 Couch Doilies
    I would call these couch doilies. The long doily would go over the back of the couch to keep the couch clean, because at that time men wore a lot of hair oil. The smalls ones were on the arm of the couch or chair to help with the wear. Could be used as just dresser scarves. All in excellent condition.
  • Price: $9.50
    3 Yellow Linen Napkins
    Wonderful colors on these napkins of linen. Each napkin is 11 square. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $48.00
    Vintage Tablecloth Morning Glories Blue Plaid 54 Square
    This is a vintage retrop, mid century printed table cloth of white with a blue grid and pink, purple, burgundy and green morning glory pattern made in 1950-1960s in the USA. The beautifully done tablecloth measures 54 inches square. The vintage printed tablecloth is in very good +++ condition with no holes, mends or spots. There is a bit of fading in the middle, but evenly. Just beautiful!
  • Price: $38.00
    Tablecloth Mexico Design Donkey Man Woman Vintage
    This is a hand embroidered tablecloth or tea cloth made 1930-1940s with a hispanic or Mexican design of a man with a donkey and lady wearing a long dress and mantilla with a flower cart in cross stitch, lazy daisy stitch and straight stitch on heavy muslin. The colors of the embroidery are red, blue, green, yellow, brown and white. The vintage designs of Mexico were very popular in the 1930-1940s. The table cloth or tea cloth measures 54 inches square and is in excellent condition with no holes, repairs or stains. So cute!
  • Price: $80.00
    Hand Crochet Pineapple Tablecloth White 74 In Diameter
    This is a vintage hand crocheted white thread table cloth in the pineapple pattern made in 1950-1960s in the USA. The beautifully done tablecloth measures 74 inches in diameter, or 76 if it is stretched a bit. The hand crocheted tablecloth has been in a box for quite a few years. The tablecloth is in excellent condition. Just beautiful!
  • Price: $49.99
    White Tablecloth Lace Corners And Border
    Beautiful antique tablecloth, Showing crocheted filet lace corners and border, as per images, Very fine condition but for ocouple of tiny spots, Measuring approximatelly 40 square.
  • Price: $34.99
    Embroidered Tea Tablecloth
    Beautiful tablecloth showing detailed dainty embroidered roses, Measuring approximately 35 inches square.
  • Price: $42.99
    Silk Embroidery Table Cover
    This is beautiful silk embroidered round table cover for smaller table, Showing basket full of colourful flowers embroidered on linen, It is finished with wide crocheted lace border, I do not see any stains or holes, Measuring approximately 27 1/2 in diameter.
  • Price: $34.99
    Round Tablecloth For Smaller Table
    This is beautiful embroidered round table cover for smaller table, Showing basket-fulls of colourful flowers embroidered on linen, It is finished with crocheted lace border, I do not see any stains or holes, Measuring approximately 33 1/5 in diameter.
  • Price: $40.00
    1950s Pink Damask Tablecloth And Napkins Set Mint In Box
    This 1950s pink cotton-rayon damask tablecloth and napkins set is unused and still sealed in its original gift box. Size is given as 48 by 48 inches, the four napkins are 11 inches square. Made in Japan for Penneys according to the labels. The woven damask design is a fancy scrolly leaf pattern. Perfect, mint condition.
  • Price: $15.00
    Squaredancing Table Cloth
    I have heard that squardancing is coming back with the Young adults. This wonderful 28 square cloth show how much fun squaredancing is. Has a great green etching around the cloth. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $8.50
    Tow Doilies
    Each one of these doilies have their own special design. The white doily is 9 in diameter and has a circular design. The cream doily has the pineapple design and is 11 in diameter. Both are in excellent condition.
  • Price: $8.50
    Two White Doilies
    Great set of white doilies. One is 9 in diameter and the other is 8 in diameter. Both need to be starched, but otherwise in excellent condition.
  • Price: $6.50
    Pineapple Style Doily
    Wonderful 14 pineapple style doily. In excellent condition.
  • Price: $19.95
    Embroidery Hidden Hearts Tablecloth Table Topper
    Embroidery Hidden Hearts Tablecloth Table Topper. This charming cotton blend tablecloth is 33-1/2 square, the embroidery is nicely hand done and it is in excellent condition.
  • Price: $4.95
    Vintage Table Runner W/ Crochet Lace Edging Trim
    Vintage Table Runner w/ Crochet Lace Edging Trim. This nice cotton runner is 17 wide x 36 long and it has verigated purple crochet trim. It has one slightly yellowed spot and otherwise it is in good condition.
  • Price: $3.95
    Vintage Striped Placemat Place Mat Table Linen
    Vintage Striped Placemat Place Mat Table Linen. This piece is 11 wide x17-3/4 long and in excellent used condition.
  •  per page

Shop by Store Name

Click on a letter to view store names that begin with that letter.
More Shopping
Resources
  • News-Antique.com Today's news about the antiques & collectibles trade.
  • The TIAS.com Showcase Antiques & collectibles that were added to TIAS.com today.