Home :: Tobacciana :: Advertising

Advertising

Products

  •  per page
  • Price: $30.00
    Maryland Club Mixture Tobacco Tin
    This tin had contained Maryland Club Mixture tobacco made by The American Tobacco Company in the 1920's or 1930's. It is in very good condition with no dents or rust and the paint still has good color and gloss. There are a couple tiny flecks of missing paint and a few light, minor scratches and scuffs. This Maryland Club Mixture tobacco tin is 2 high, 4 across from side to side and 2 1/2 across from front to back.
  • Price: $6.00
    Player's Navy Cut "medium" Cigarettes Box
    This box had contained 10 Player's Navy Cut Cigarettes Medium and was from John Player long, 1 7/8 wide and 5/8 thick.
  • Price: $12.50
    Kentucky Club Mixture Tobacco Box - Unopened
    This box contains Kentucky Club Mixture tobacco made by Kentucky Club of Wheeling, WV in the early 1940's. It is in very good condition with no tears or holes. There is some minor fading of the front and some minor scuffing and soiling. Most likely WWII era as it is in a box and not a tin due to the shortage of metal which was needed for the war effort. This 1 1/2 ounce size Kentucky Club Mixture box is 4 1/2 long, 3 wide and 1 high.
  • Price: $10.99
    2001 Camel Cigarettes With Lovely Woman
    This is a fine vintage advertisement for a 2001 ad for Camel Cigarettes which is in excellent condition. This ad measures approx. 9 1/2 x 12 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a lovely woman.
  • Price: $11.49
    2003 Camel Cigarettes W/lovely Woman Holding Cigarette
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 2003 Camel Cigarette Ad is in excellent condition. It measures approx. 9 3/4 x 12 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a woman singing while holding a cigarette.
  • Price: $12.49
    1950 Lucky Strike Cigarettes With Woman In Furry Cap
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1950 ad for Lucky Strike Cigarettes is in excellent condition. This magazine ad measures approx. 10 1/4 x 13 3/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a lovely woman in a furry cap.
  • Price: $13.49
    1923 Velvet Tobacco With Man Smoking Pipe
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1923 ad for Velvet Tobacco is in excellent condition. This vintage magazine ad measures approx. 10 1/4 x 13 3/4 . This magazine ad is suitable for framing. This magazine ad depicts a man smoking a pipe.
  • Price: $25.00
    1992 Camel Special Lights Tin
    Tiny dent on top of lid at bottom of picture. Has mint pack of 50 book matches. Has original mailing carton. Measures 7 1/2 inches long, 4 1/3 inches wide and 2 1/4 inches deep.
  • Price: $32.00
    Salem Fresh Wrap Tumblers
    Set of 6 Salem Fresh Wrap Tumblers from the middle 90's. Each tumbler measures 4 1/2 inches high and 3 1/4 inches across. They have never been used.
  • Price: $2.00
    1996 Marlboro Christmas Matches
    1996 Marlboro Christmas matches from Phillip Morris, Inc. Price is for 1 pack.
  • Price: $120.00
    Players Cigarette Tin With Christmas Sleeve
    This is beautiful Player's Cigarette flat tin box, It comes with rare Christmas sleeve showing 4 adorable dogs running and having fun, so it seems, Tin box is in excellent condition like new and sleeve shows little wear, as per images,
  • Price: $49.99
    Players Navy Cut Cigarettes Tin Box
    Cigarettes tin box by Players and Sons, England, In fine antique condition, with antique patina and everyday use throughout the years, No dents or rust, Measuring about 4 x 3 x 1 3/4 inches high.
  • Price: $13.49
    1928 Lucky Strike Cigarettes With Sir Harry Lauder
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1928 ad for Lucky Strike Cigarettes is in excellent condition but is slightly yellowed. This magazine ad measures approx. 8 x 10 3/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts Sir Harry Lauder who is an International Comedian.
  • Price: $18.49
    1919 Murad Turkish Cigarettes With Soldiers
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1919 ad for Murad Turkish Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed with wear near the bottom. This magazine ad measures approx. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts Soldiers shooting guns.
  • Price: $9.25
    1956 Tareyton Cigarettes With Twin Women Smiling
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1956 ad for Tareyton Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed with slight wear. This magazine ad measures approx. 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts Twin Women wearing the same dress but different hats.
  • Price: $69.00
    Antique Player's Cigarettes Navy Cut Tin Box
    Beautiful Antique Players Cigarettes Tin Box,In fine for age condition, as per images, Measuring approximately 5 1/2 x 3 x 1 1/4 inches
  • Price: $12.00
    Potters Canadian Whisky Advertising Ashtray
    Potter's Canadian Whisky advertising ashtray. It measures 6.25 inches square. It is in very good condition with no cracks, chips or heavy gouges. There is no evidence of highly visible scratches either. 11pdp662
  • Price: $5.00
    Sioux Chief Sitting Bull Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Sioux Chief Sitting Bull matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp080
  • Price: $5.00
    Sioux Chief Red Cloud Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Sioux Chief Red Cloud matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp079
  • Price: $5.00
    Nez Perce Chief Joseph Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Nez Perce Chief Joseph matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp078
  • Price: $5.00
    Kiowa Chief Kicking Bird Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Kiowa Chief Kicking Bird matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp077
  • Price: $5.00
    Cherokee Chief Col Lee Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Cherokee Chief Col Lee matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp076
  • Price: $5.00
    Comanche Chief Quanah Parker Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1
    Comanche Chief Quanah Parker matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp075
  • Price: $5.00
    Crow Chief Medicine Crow Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Crow Chief Medicine Crow matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp074
  • Price: $5.00
    Shoshoni Chief Washakie Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Shoshoni Chief Washakie matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp073
  • Price: $5.00
    Seminole Chief Osceola Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Seminole Chief Osceola matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp072
  • Price: $5.00
    Ute Chief Ouray Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Ute Chief Ouray matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp071
  • Price: $5.00
    Navaho Chief Manuelito Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Navaho Chief Manuelito matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp070
  • Price: $5.00
    Apache Chief Geronimo Matchbook By Ohio Match, 1979
    Apache Chief Geronimo matchbook by Ohio Match, 1979. It displays the historical man on the front and a little history blurb on the opposite side. The matches have been removed. 11pdp069
  • Price: $44.99
    Cigarette Tin Box Macdonald's
    Beautiful box and beautiful graphics on outside, No rust and no dents just a normal ware, Measures about 6 1/4 x 4 1/4.
  • Price: $11.49
    1926 Lucky Strike Cigarettes With Pack Of Cigarettes
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1926 ad for Lucky Strike Cigarettes is in very good condition. This vintage magazine ad measures approx. 8 x 11 . This magazine ad is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a Pack of Opened Lucky Strike Cigarettes.
  • Price: $24.99
    Winchester Cigarettes Tin Box
    This tin box comes with hinged lid decorated on inside and outside, No dents but there some scratches located on the top of the lid,as per images, otherwise just fine, Measuring approximately 5 3/4 x 3 inches and 1 1/4 inches high.
  • Price: $12.49
    1942 Chesterfield Cigarettes With Woman & Basketball
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1942 ad for Chesterfield Cigarettes is in excellent condition. It measures approx. 10 1/2 x 13 1/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a woman wearing a net while holding a basketball. Chesterfield salutes with Millions of Fans The Golden Jubilee of America's Most Popular Sport Basketball .
  • Price: $11.49
    1929 Camel Cigarettes With Woman Giving Man Cigarette
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1929 ad for Camel Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed. This magazine ad measures approx. 8 1/4 x 11 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a woman offering a man a cigarette.
  • Price: $11.49
    1928 Lucky Strike Cigarettes With David Warfield
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1928 ad for Lucky Strike Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed. This magazine ad measures approx. 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts Noted Star of the Stage David Warfield .
  • Price: $11.49
    1924 Pall Mall Cigarettes With Pack Of Cigarettes
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1924 ad for Pall Mall Cigarettes is in excellent condition but is slightly yellowed. This magazine ad measures approx. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a pack of cigarettes.
  • Price: $15.00
    Orientala
    This label set is in excellent condition. The largest label is approx. 6.5 x 8.5 in. From a salesman's sample booklet.
  • Price: $14.99
    Zira Girl Tobacco Silks Set Of 5
    This is a set of 5 Zira Girl cigarette tobacco silks. The first one is Luella and Julietta The Woe Healers and Maybelle and Claudia The Trouble Busters , these two measure 2 1/2 x3 1/4 , the next two are 2 1/4 x3 and say They re Biting Me and Get Off That Wire Factory No.7 Dist. NJ, the last one is 1 1/2 x2 3/4 Allen and Ginter Richmond Virginia tobacco card and Eagle these pieces are circa 1911 and are in very good condition for there age.
  • Price: $10.49
    1940 Chesterfield Cigarettes With Queen Of Hearts
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1940 ad for Chesterfield Cigarettes is in excellent condition. It measures approx. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a woman as a Queen of Hearts holding a pack of cigarettes.
  • Price: $10.00
    New Marlboro Unlimited 1995 Vhs Tape Advertising
    This 1995 Philip Morris VHS tape is brand new and still sealed in plastic. Titled- Marlboro Unlimited - The Train. The Trip. The Gear. I am not sure, but from my research, I believe the video is 2 minutes and 30 seconds. This is an advertising tape for the program called Marlboro Unlimited. It was a sweepstakes which rewarded 2,000 adult smokers and their adult guests with a 5 day 5 night ride through Marlboro Country on a specialty built train called the Marlboro Unlimited. The train featured dining rooms, a cinema, library, saloon, dance club and observation lounges. A special spa car included hot tubs and massage rooms. Guests had the opportunity to take side trips to explore Marlboro Country via hot air balloons as well as seeing the sights. In addition, premier country music artists and rodeo stars performed exclusively for the Marlboro Unlimited guests. In addition, the adult smokers obtained 30 new gear items.
  • Price: $10.49
    1923 Tuxedo Tobacco With Man Carrying Can Of Tobacco
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1923 ad for Tuxedo Tobacco is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed. It measures approx. 3 1/4 x 10 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a man carrying a can of Tuxedo Tobacco.
  • Price: $99.00
    Players Cigarettes Tin Box - Navy Cut
    Beautiful vintage tin box, Players Navy Cut cigarettes, Excellent condition, no dents and no rust, Measuring about 6 1/2 x 3 inches wide and 1 3/4 inches high.
  • Price: $34.99
    Sweet Caporal Cigarettes Tin Box
    Beautiful box and beautiful graphics, Measures about 6 1/4 x 4 1/4.
  • Price: $9.95
    Camel Cigarette Wrist Watch 1990s Vintage Advertising
    Camel Cigarette Wrist Watch 1990s Vintage Advertising. Note: Not Guaranteed to work. It may work with a new battery. Sold as a Collectible. Great Cigarette Advertising Premium from the 1990s. Obtained by sending in Camel Bucks from back of packs. Details: Circa: 1990s. Marked: Camel. Pattern: Camel Silhouette. Color: Black Leather Band, Silver tone Case. Piece: Wristwatch. Measures: 1.25 inch X 1.5 inch. Used. Has been worn. Face has scratches. Wrist band shows fastening bends, but is in nice condition. Note: Not Guaranteed to work. It may work with a new battery. Sold as a Collectible. Marvelous addition to a Tobbaciana or Camel Cigarette Collection.
  • Price: $10.00
    The Little Ford Cigar
    This label is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 5.5 x 8.25 and 4 x 5.5 in.
  • Price: $8.25
    1968 Bull Durham Cigarettes With Encounter At Dawn
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1968 ad for Bull Durham Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed. It measures approx. 10 x 13 1/2 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad for Bull Durham depicts a Painting entitled Encounter At Dawn .
  • Price: $25.00
    The Red Swan
    This label set is in very good condition, with small wear lines on top edge, also hard creases on top left corner of the inner label. If you look this up it is the Dep JSD one. Approx. 6.5 x 8.75, and 4.5 x 4.5, the box flap is 2.5 x 4 in.
  • Price: $50.00
    Aurora
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 6.5 x 10, and 4 x 4.5, and the nail tag is 2 x 3.25 in. I am sure this was/is a sample book, but it was taken apart.
  • Price: $4.00
    La Venga (White)
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 7 x 9, and the nail tag is 3 x 4.25 in. I don't know that these go together, just thought there was some similarity.
  • Price: $18.00
    Maastunnel
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 6.5 x 10.5, and 4.5 x 5 in.
  • Price: $23.00
    El Gaurdo
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 6 x 10, and 4.75 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $5.00
    Robert Peal
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 6.5 x 10, and 3.5 x 4 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Seminola
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 6 x 10, end label 2.5 x 5.5, nail tag 2.5 x 3.25 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    De Roode Doek
    This label set is in excellent condition with no tears or bends. Approx. 5.5 x 8, and 4.25 x 4.75 in.
  • Price: $7.45
    1955 Philip Morris With Woman Wrapping Gift
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1955 ad for Philip Morris Cigarettes is in very good condition but is slightly yellowed. It measures approx. 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad depicts a woman wrapping a gift with a man behind her.
  • Price: $16.00
    Dick Custer
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 10 and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $32.00
    Polo's
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 10 and 4 x 5 in.
  • Price: $10.00
    Peter Benoit
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10 and 4.25 x 5.25 in.
  • Price: $11.00
    Cuban
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 7 x 9 and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $14.00
    Si-fa-ko
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 7 x 9 and 4 x 5.5 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Epoca
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 4.25 x 8.25, 2@ 2.5 x 4 in. and three bands. I know there are only 2 shown.
  • Price: $30.00
    Unitas
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10.5 and 4.25 x 5.5 in.
  • Price: $40.00
    Uncle Sam/yankees
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10 and 4 x 5 in.
  • Price: $20.00
    La Esdura
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 4.75 x 6.25 and 3 x 3.25 in.
  • Price: $8.00
    Escudo Imperial
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 7 x 10.5 and 4 x 5 in.
  • Price: $32.00
    Hirschruf
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 5 x 9.5 and 3 x 3.5 and the nail tag is 2 x 3 in.
  • Price: $9.00
    Tentador
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 8.5 and 4 x 4 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Gran Manufactura De Tabacos
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10.25 and 4 x 5 in.
  • Price: $4.00
    Blue Seal
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.75 x 8.75 and the end flap is 2.25 x 5.5 in.
  • Price: $4.00
    Blue Ribbon
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 10 and 4.75 x 4.75 in.
  • Price: $14.00
    Trafico
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10.25 and 4.25 x 5.5 in. These have different titles, but if you look at the building it is the same with the same wording on the sign above. Go figure.
  • Price: $20.00
    Comercial
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 5 x 7 and 3.5 x 4.25 in.
  • Price: $12.00
    Santa Isabella (Untitled)
    This label set is in excellent condition with a small tear bottom right inner label. Approx. 5 x 6 and 3 x 3.5 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Santa Isabella
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 5 x 6 and 3 x 3.5 in.
  • Price: $10.00
    Don Saraban
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 10 and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $20.00
    Casablanca
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 7 x 10.5 and 4.25 x 4.25 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Cogetama
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 4.25 x 9.25 and 3 x 5.5 in.
  • Price: $20.00
    Cogetama
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 5 x 8.5 and 4 x 7.75 in.
  • Price: $9.00
    Winnetou
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 5 x 9.5 and 2.5 x 5.25 in.
  • Price: $3.00
    Kohler's Hand Made
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 9 and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $5.00
    Traveler
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 8 and 4.75 x 4.75, the end flap is 2 x 4 in.
  • Price: $4.00
    U.s. Club House
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.75 x 8.5 and the side label is 1.75 x 8 in.
  • Price: $4.00
    Club House
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.75 x 9 and end label is 2 x 5.25 in.
  • Price: $13.00
    Christy Girl
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 10 and 4.5 x 4.5, the tag is 3.5 across and the end flap is 2.5 x 4 in. Also, this label is a Maryland litho.
  • Price: $12.00
    Amelia
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10 and 3.25 x 2.25 in.
  • Price: $10.00
    Oud Amersfoort
    This label set is in excellent condition with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 9 and 4 x 6.25 in.
  • Price: $9.00
    1933 Camel Cigarettes With Women Dancing On Glass
    This fine vintage advertisement for a 1933 ad for Camel Cigarettes is in excellent condition but is slightly yellowed. It measures 7 3/4 x 10 3/4 and is suitable for framing. This vintage magazine ad for Chesterfield Cigarettes depicts a group of people watching women dance on broken glass.
  • Price: $15.00
    Elsie
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 8.5 and 4.25 x 4.25 in.
  • Price: $14.00
    Wide-awake
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10 and 4.25 x 4.25 in.
  • Price: $5.00
    Kinsmen
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 9 and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $15.00
    Mercado
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 10.5 and 3.75 x 4.5, and 2 in. across.
  • Price: $20.00
    Ambu Gold
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 10.25 and 6 x 10.25 in.
  • Price: $5.00
    Gravana
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6 x 10 and 4.25 x 5 in.
  • Price: $7.00
    Jewelo
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.25 x 10, 6 x 10(white label), and 4.5 x 4.5 in.
  • Price: $6.00
    Clint Ford
    This label set is in excellent condition, with no bends or tears. Approx. 6.5 x 9 5.5 x 8.75(top wrap), and 2.25 x 5.25(end label) in.
  •  per page

Shop by Store Name

Click on a letter to view store names that begin with that letter.
More Shopping
Resources
  • News-Antique.com Today's news about the antiques & collectibles trade.
  • The TIAS.com Showcase Antiques & collectibles that were added to TIAS.com today.